Interviewing my Sister Darkheart about Warriors by Blossomfire15

Blossomfire15 interviews their sister, Darkheart, who doesn’t read Warriors!

Me: Hey Darkheart, could you take a couple of minutes and sit down & have a chat about Warriors?

DH: Sure.

Me: Okay, first question, what is your favorite character?

DH: Duh Idk, I haven’t exactly read all the books but probably Firestar & Crookedstar. They seem cool according to you. Jayfeather seems cool too.

Me: *smiles*(Btw I rant about Warriors to my sister!)
Okay, second question, do you like cheese? Just kidding! If you would be in Warriors, would you be a warrior or a medicine cat?

DH: *sighs* loner. I don’t like being controlled by the warrior code & you have to do this & you have to do that! It’s so-

Me: *clears my throat uncomfortably* Okay! This isn’t about tearing down my world, haha! Third question, what’s your least favorite character?

DH: Tigerstar, Darktail, JESSY, Breezepelt. AND Rainflower

Me: *smiles* I love you sister. Anyways, fourth question, what would your warrior name be?

DH: Darkheart

Me: Cool! Fifth question, what is your favorite ship?

DH: *thinks* Well Dove x Tiger seems pretty cool…

Me: YES

DH: And Fire x Sand….

Me: Okie doke! Sixth question, what’s your least favorite couple?

DH: Well Maple x Apple seems Nah, and Bramble c Jessy.

Me: How do you have a opinion on this as a non reader? Btw this does not count as a question!

DH: Cause you tell me about it 24/7.

Me: Hmm…oh look! A bird! SEVENTH QUESTION, would you ever give Warriors a second chance?

DH: *shrugs* Probably idk! I just had a hard time memorizing all these Clans & stuff!

Me: It comes in time, eighth question, last question! What is your true opinion about Warriors?

DH: It seems cool. I mean it’s about cats which I love, but I have a hard time with the warrior code & all the Clans & drama-

Me: Hehe, there’s no drama.😳

DH: *rolls her eyes* Anywho, it’s pretty cool hearing it from you & all & probably I’d give it a second chance but I don’t think there’s a point in reading it since you told me everything.

Me: It’s still nice to read it!

DH: Well anyways, that’s my opinion!

Me: Well thx sis for taking your time to answer a few questions about my fav book saga Warriors! You can go now & write Riverwood.

DH: Okay, want to hang out with me?

Me: Or course! I just need to finish it up here with these guys!

DH: Okay.*walks away*

Me: Okay, we’ll that’s all & thank you for reading this article & please feel free to express your feelings in the comments below! Thank you again!🙏🏻☺️

Signing off, Blossomfire15

Avatar

Fan Articles

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
8 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Tinykit
Tinykit
December 11, 2018 12:11 am

Yeep. I found this funny, don’t know why.


Ich bin sehr einsam.

Forestkit
Forestkit
December 11, 2018 1:14 am

Hey, that was cool! How did you get your sis to answer so many questions when she hadn’t read a single book?

Embermoon
Embermoon
December 11, 2018 2:25 am

Your sister has AMAZING judgment! Please tell her for me! I’m Emberpaw. I hate Jessy and Rainflower. No offense to anyone

𝕃𝕚𝕝𝕪𝕝𝕚𝕘𝕙𝕥 (𝕃𝕚𝕝𝕪) 𝕃𝕚𝕝𝕪 𝕋𝕙𝕒𝕥 𝔽𝕒𝕝𝕝𝕤 𝔸𝕝𝕠𝕟𝕘 𝕎𝕚𝕥𝕙 𝔹𝕣𝕚𝕘𝕙𝕥 𝔸𝕦𝕥𝕦𝕞𝕟 𝕃𝕖𝕒𝕧𝕖𝕤
𝕃𝕚𝕝𝕪𝕝𝕚𝕘𝕙𝕥 (𝕃𝕚𝕝𝕪) 𝕃𝕚𝕝𝕪 𝕋𝕙𝕒𝕥 𝔽𝕒𝕝𝕝𝕤 𝔸𝕝𝕠𝕟𝕘 𝕎𝕚𝕥𝕙 𝔹𝕣𝕚𝕘𝕙𝕥 𝔸𝕦𝕥𝕦𝕞𝕟 𝕃𝕖𝕒𝕧𝕖𝕤
December 11, 2018 3:22 pm
Reply to  Embermoon

I won’t take offense, but I love Jessy.


ɪ ᴀᴍ ɴᴏᴡ ʟɪʟʏ, ɴᴏᴛ ꜱᴘᴏᴛꜱʏ!

Foxtail (Foxie)
Foxtail (Foxie)
December 13, 2018 1:23 am
Reply to  Spring

I love Jessy, just not with Bramblestar 😉


LØVƎSIƆK BLIИK (runnin’ 4 SW)

Aster is Meowing for Chinese New Year!!! (Asterstorm/ Meowing Aster/ Astie)
Aster is Meowing for Chinese New Year!!! (Asterstorm/ Meowing Aster/ Astie)
December 11, 2018 12:04 pm

Cool 😸! Just like your sister, I hate Rainflower (probably Jessy in the future too, as many of you say she’s such a bad character, but I haven’t read about her yet 😛) and the ship Maple×Apple! I hope she’ll try to read Warriors again one day 😺. And I like her name 😉.


!!Running for senior warrior!!

Amberpaw (Shine)
Amberpaw (Shine)
December 11, 2018 4:39 pm

This is an AMAZING interview! But, you did tell her about Warrior Cats, so that’s kind of cheating….*ducks to avoid galre*

Upcoming Events!

Recent Purrs

Flickr

  • Where-am-I by Shiningpaw(pool)
  • Snowbranch
  • Old Graystripe's gotta babysit kittypets by Haycoat
  • Forest Paw Print by Flamekit
  • Forest Elk by Flamekit
  • Forest Wolf by Flamekit
  • Pink Rainforest Hummingbird by Flamekit
  • Mountain Bear by Flamekit