My Favorite Cats from The Prophecies Begin by Silenthaze

Silenthaze lists their favourite characters from the first arc.

Art by climbdraws (tumblr: climbdraws)

Hi I’m Silenthaze.

Sooooooo….My favorite cats from the prophecies begin are…

10. Dustpelt

Why? He has a temper. It’s nice to have a character that has an attitude but is really sweet to someone else, and and in this case….ITS FERNCLOUD!! (Also btw ferncloud is actually number 12 but I didn’t mention it)

9. Sorreltail

btw I THINK she’s in TPB but yeaaahhhh-it was kind of fun when she was all adventurous and Darkstripe(I think) fed her death berries (not the death berry part though)

8. BLUESTAR

OMG HER SE WAS AWESOME-
Anyyywayyyyysssssss…..She was ya know…. Crazy at the end and yeah, but she was really nice and stuff. Also 8 is tied with Crookedstar (HIS SE IS AWESOME TOO)

7. TALLSTAR

EVERYONES SE IS AWESOME-
Okokokokokokok- either way, he was a great leader and he was a really good friend to Firepaw/heart/star/Rusty

6.Whitestorm

Ok he was truly a noble cat. I kinda wish he had an SE to show how he coped with Snowfur dying……but yeah he was a great help to Bluestar and Rusty/Firepaw/heart/star

5. Sandstorm

Ok yeah she was kind of ya know in the first part to Rusty- but yeah she changed and all that and Firestar’s Quest really showed how much they loved each other.

4.Brightheart

Ok she was really brave but this is basically what happened:

Swiftpaw, “We wont die!” *runs off*

Brightpaw/heart:”BYE GUYS!” *follows*

Two Minutes Later…

Brightpaw/heart: “HEY PEEPS A DOGGO RIPPED HALF OF MY FACE OFF AND SWIFTPAW DIED!”

Mentors: “Oh heck-“

YEAHH AND SWIFTPAW SAID HE WOULDNT DIE-
Ok I actually feel sorry for them, because it was stupid Tigerclaw’s fault but yeah.

3.YELLOWFANG
YAHYAHYAHYAH
……ok so we down to the top 3!
Her SE was awesome! She was really great. Even though she is seen to have a tErRiBlE aTtItUdE-
But yeah she was nice and really kind sometimes

2. Greystripe!

Yes he was great. He was sososososososososo nice to Rusty and stuff. Also he was really caring in the graphic novels with Millie. I would switch him with #1 if this hadn’t happened:

Silverstream: “I love you” *dies*
Graystripe:”NOOOOOO” *runs back to camp.”
Someone: “Hey what about your kits?”
Graystripe:”MY KITS ARE ALIVE!!!???” *runs*

Ok that was kind of stupid but yeah- he was great

DRUMROLL PLEASE…..

1.CINDERPELT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Yes.
Cinderpelt.
Her.
SHE WAS AWESOME AND I THINK SHE NEEDS A SE!
She was so flexible(mentally) after breaking her leg and receiving the news that it wouldn’t work(?) and she became a medicine cat. IT WAS TOTALLY RAD.

OKOKOK
THATS ALL FELLOW CATTOS!
BYE

~Silent Out~

Fan Articles

20 comments

  • Here are my top ten favorite cats from The Prophecies Begin:
    10. Ferncloud
    9. Whitestorm
    8. Tawnypelt
    7. Cinderpelt
    6. Yellowfang
    5. Bluestar
    4. Spottedleaf
    3. Sandstorm
    2. Graystripe
    1. FIRESTAR! YAY!
    *Bonus* Silverstream (Truthfully, I just forgot to add her.)

Latest Art

More BlogClan Art